[email protected] Privacy Practices

We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of our visitors. This privacy policy discloses how we collect, protect, and use information you provide or we collect online. By using the pages on this Site or other services covered by the posted Privacy Policy, you are accepting the practices described in the Privacy Policy. We pledge to follow the Privacy Policy below, as well as all applicable United States laws and regulations. In addition, you should check the Site regularly for the latest version and discontinue use of the Site if you do not agree with any of the terms.

Personal Information Collection

As is the standard policy of most websites, we automatically gather information about your computer such as your IP address, browser type, referring/exit pages, and operating system. A user may also contact us through our Contact Form embedded on our website. We gather information through the Contact Form such as first name, last name, telephone number, and/or e-mail address.

We use this information to:

Respond to customer service requests
Respond to your questions and concerns
Potentially conduct research and analysis
Personal Information Sharing

As a data controller, we take your privacy seriously. We will never sell, rent, or make available your data to anyone other than government officials in line with US and State Law. We will only share your personal information with third parties in the following instances:

As required by law, such as to comply with a subpoena or similar legal process.

When we believe in good faith that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, protect your safety or the safety of others, investigate fraud, or respond to a government request.

If our company is involved in a merger, acquisition, or sale of all or a portion of its assets, you will be notified via email and/or a prominent notice on our website of any change in ownership or uses of your personal information, as well as any choices you may have regarding your personal information.

To any other third party with your prior consent.

Cookies and Similar Technologies

We use Google Analytics and cookies in order to track customer interaction with our Website. Cookies are small text files that can be used by websites to make a user’s experience more efficient. Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website.

Cookies are also used to collect general usage and volume statistical information that does not include personal information. The law states that we can store cookies on your device if they are strictly necessary for the operation of this site. For all other types of cookies, we need your permission.

If you do not want this data used, please block all cookies by following this guide. Please be aware, however, that if you block cookies that are in use to make this website function, you may experience registration issues.

Security

When we collect personal information directly from you, we follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information submitted to us, both during transmission and after we receive it. Your personal information is secured via SSL (Secure Socket Layer) Technology, though no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. Therefore, we cannot guarantee its absolute security. If you have any questions about security on our site, please contact us.

We will retain your information for as long as your account is active or as needed to provide you services, as well as to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements. If you wish to cancel your account, or request that we no longer use your information to provide you services, contact us.

Links to Other Websites

This Site includes links to other websites whose privacy practices may differ from ours. If you submit personal information to any of those sites, your information is governed by their privacy statements. It is our suggestion that you carefully read the privacy statement of any website you visit.

Additional Policy Information

We also share information about your use of our site with our social media, advertising and analytics partners who may combine it with other information that you’ve provided to them or that they’ve collected from your use of their services.

Notification of Privacy Statement Changes

We may update this privacy statement to reflect changes to our information practices. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices.

California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)

This California Consumer Privacy Act Notice (“CCPA Notice”) contains information about our personal information processing, and your rights as a California resident under the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”). This CCPA Notice supplements our Privacy Practices.

We suggest you read this document in full and contact us if you have any questions.

Collection, Use, And Disclosure of Personal Information

Our Privacy Practices above contains a definition of “personal information.” More specifically, “personal information” is information that identifies, relates to, describes, is reasonably capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a natural person or household, such as a name, postal address, e-mail address, and/or telephone number. Other information directly associated with personal information also may be considered to be personal information. Information that is aggregated, de-identified, or anonymized is not considered personal information. Publicly available information that is made available from federal, state, or local government records also is not considered personal information.

Our Privacy Practices includes the categories of personal information we collect, how we collect personal information, the purposes for which your personal information is used, and the categories of third parties with whom we share your personal information. We do not sell your personal information to third parties. We use cookies in certain circumstances; for further information on our use of cookies, please review our Cookie Statement above.

Your Rights Under The CCPA

The CCPA, California Civil Code Sections 1798.100 et seq., affords certain rights to you if you are a California resident. For example, California residents may have a right, following a verifiable request, to:

(1) access—twice in a 12-month period, free of charge—the categories and/or specific pieces of personal information we have collected about you, the categories of sources from which the personal information is collected, the business purpose for collecting the personal information, and the categories of third parties with whom we share personal information, for the 12-month period prior to the request; and

(2) delete personal information under certain circumstances.

We do not discriminate against users or customers on the basis of their exercising any of their rights afforded by the CCPA, which is further in accordance with California residents’ rights under that statute.

To request access to your personal information or request that we delete your personal information, you may contact us via email (please include “California Privacy Request” in the subject line) or via phone. Please specify in your request the details of what personal information you would like to access or delete.

To protect your personal information, we will verify your identity using data points you have previously provided to us. Please have this information available so that we can verify your request.

You may also authorize an agent to submit a request on your behalf, so long as you provide the authorized agent written permission to request on your behalf, and your authorized agent additionally is able to verify their identity with us. Please have your authorized agent follow the instructions above to make a request, and additionally mail your written declaration authorizing the agent to act on your behalf, certified by a California notary public. If your authorized agent has power of attorney pursuant to Probate Code sections 4000 to 4465, it may not be necessary to perform these steps.

Should you need access to this policy in an alternative format due to a disability, please contact us through the methods provided below.

Information Security, Integrity, And Retention

We take reasonable precautions, including the use of physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards, to protect your information. It is important that you also take precautions to protect against unauthorized access to your computers or other devices. If you feel that the security of your personal information has been compromised, please immediately contact us. Please be aware that, despite our efforts, no security system is impenetrable. In the event of a security breach, we will promptly notify you and the proper authorities, if required by law.

Changes To This CCPA Notice

We may periodically change this CCPA Notice to keep pace with new industry practices and regulatory requirements, among other reasons. We expect most such changes to be minor. Any non-material changes will take effect immediately upon posting of an updated CCPA Notice, and we will indicate the Last Modified date at the bottom of this document. There may, however, be cases where changes to the CCPA Notice may be more significant. In such cases, we will provide you with a prominent notice of such changes before they take effect or will directly send you a notification.

Your continued use of our services after the effective date of the CCPA Notice means that you accept the revised CCPA Notice. If you do not agree to the revised CCPA Notice, please refrain from using our website or services.

Contact Information

You can contact us about this privacy statement through the following:

Address: 3015 Calloway Dr D6, Bakersfield, CA 93312
Email: [email protected]
Phone: (661) 834-1544

Message Us

Get in touch below. Ask any question.

Same Day Appointments

Are Available

Call Us

(661) 834-1544

9 + 1 =

Our Affiliations

Office Location

3015 Calloway Dr D6, Bakersfield, CA 93312

Open Hours

Monday - Friday: 8am - 6pm

Closed for lunch: 12pm-2pm